GSD PREMIER LEAGUES

GROMMETS DIVISION (Fridays)…v.5 updated 7/10/19




REDWOOD                      SEQUOIA                       DENALI                             KENAI
14/u UPPER Division                  14/u UPPER Division                  12/u LOWER Division                    12/u LOWER Division
A1) POWAY VALLEY [4-0]     B1) FAST Boys [3-1]             C1) STARS Coed [2-2]             D1) POWAY 12s [5-0]
A2) CORONADO [0-5]            B2) EAST COUNTY [2-2]     C2) SEASIDE 12s [2-2]             D2) SOUTHERN Coed [1-3]
A3) SONS OF ODIN [4-1]       B3) SUNSET [2-2]                 C3) RIPTIDES Coed [1-3]         D3) CORONADO Coed [1-3]
A4) RIPTIDES [2-2]                 B4) SEASIDE Girls [1-3]       C4) ____________                       D4) STARS 12s [2-3]      
A5) FAST Girls [2-2]               F1) CBAD [3-2]


​​

 
***WEEK FIVE***

     12-Jul-19

@ Carlsbad Monroe Pool
3401 Monroe St.
Carlsbad, CA 92008
*GROMMETS*        game #               WHITE CAPS                         DARK CAPS

       5:15pm                 -37b14-                 C1) STARS Coed                         C3) RIPTIDES Coed
       6:00pm                 -38b14-                 C2) SEASIDE 12s                        D4) STARS 12s
       6:45pm                 -39b14-                 B1) FAST Boys                            A4) RIPTIDES
       7:30pm                 -40b14-                 A5) FAST Girls                             B4) SEASIDE Girls
       8:15pm                 -41b14-                 F1) CBAD                                     A1) POWAY VALLEY




LEAGUE RULES:    
6 Minute Quarters / 1 Time-Out per Half (Does NOT Carryover) / Sudden-Victory OT  
WHITE Team starts Left of Scoretable / Teams Switch BENCHES @ Halftime  
FINA Rules govern all play / MERCY RULE (+10 Goal Lead) = Running GAME CLOCK


====================++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++======================



***WEEK FOUR***

       5-Jul-19

@ Carlsbad Monroe Pool
3401 Monroe St.
Carlsbad, CA 92008
*GROMMETS*            game #                 WHITE CAPS                                     DARK CAPS

       5:15pm                -28b14-                  C2) SEASIDE 12s [8]                         C1) STARS Coed [10]
       6:00pm                -29b14-                  D4) STARS 12s [12]                         
C3) RIPTIDES Coed [4]
       6:45pm                -30b14-                  A3) SONS OF ODIN [8]                    
F1) CBAD [2]
       7:30pm                -31b14-                 
B4) SEASIDE Girls [1]                        A4) RIPTIDES [6]


***WEEK FOUR***

       5-Jul-19

@ LJ Coggan Aquatic Complex
800 Nautilus Street
La Jolla, CA 92037
*GROMMETS*            game #                  WHITE CAPS                                    DARK CAPS
       4:15pm                -32b14-                  D1) POWAY 12s [13]                        
D2) SOUTHERN Coed [1]
       5:00pm                -33b14-                  D1) POWAY 12s [15]                        
D3) CORONADO Coed [8]
       5:45pm                -34b14-                 
A2) CORONADO [0]                          A1) POWAY VALLEY [5]
       6:30pm                -35b14-                 
B2) EAST COUNTY [0]                      B1) FAST Boys [5]
       7:15pm                -36b14-                 
A5) FAST Girls [2]                              B3) SUNSET [6]




LEAGUE RULES:    
6 Minute Quarters / 1 Time-Out per Half (Does NOT Carryover) / Sudden-Victory OT  
WHITE Team starts Left of Scoretable / Teams Switch BENCHES @ Halftime  
FINA Rules govern all play / MERCY RULE (+10 Goal Lead) = Running GAME CLOCK

====================++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++======================




***WEEK THREE*** 

      28-Jun-19

@ Carlsbad Monroe Pool
3401 Monroe St.
Carlsbad, CA 92008
*GROMMETS*            game #                  WHITE CAPS                                     DARK CAPS

       5:15pm                -19b14-                  A2) CORONADO [1]                          F1) CBAD [10]
       6:00pm                -20b14-                 
D3) CORONADO Coed [2]                C2) SEASIDE 12s [14]
       6:45pm                -21b14-                  A1) POWAY VALLEY [10]                
F1) CBAD [4]
       7:30pm                -22b14-                  B1) FAST Boys [8]                           
B4) SEASIDE Girls [4]
       8:15pm                -23b14-                  
A4) RIPTIDES [0]                               A5) FAST Girls [5]


       
***WEEK THREE*** 

       28-Jun-19

@ LJ Coggan Aquatic Complex
800 Nautilus Street
La Jolla, CA 92037
*GROMMETS*             game #                 WHITE CAPS                                      DARK CAPS

       6:15pm                 -24b14-                 D2) SOUTHERN Coed [6]                  C1) STARS Coed [7]
       7:00pm                 -25b14-                
D4) STARS 12s [2]                             D1) POWAY 12s [9]
       7:45pm                 -26b14-                
B2) EAST COUNTY [5]                      A3) SONS OF ODIN [13]
       8:30pm                 -27b14-                
B3) SUNSET [3]                                 A3) SONS OF ODIN
[10]


====================++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++========================




***WEEK TWO***

     21-Jun-19 

@ Carlsbad Monroe Pool
3401 Monroe St.
Carlsbad, CA 92008
*GROMMETS*             game #                   WHITE CAPS                                  DARK CAPS
       5:15pm                  -9b14-                   
C2) SEASIDE 12s [ 6 ]                     D1) POWAY 12s [ 13 ]
       6:00pm                 -10b14-                  
C1) STARS Coed [ 4 ]                      A5) FAST Girls [ 12 ]
       6:45pm                 -11b14-                  
B1) FAST Boys [ 4 ]                          F1) CBAD [ 12 ]
       7:30pm                 -12b14-                  
B4) SEASIDE Girls [ 3 ]                    B3) SUNSET [ 8 ]
       8:15pm                 -13b14-                  F1) CBAD [ 12 ]                               D4
) STARS 12s [ 5 ]



***WEEK TWO*** 

     21-Jun-19

@ LJ Coggan Aquatic Complex
800 Nautilus Street
La Jolla, CA 92037
*GROMMETS*            game #                   WHITE CAPS                                   DARK CAPS
       4:15pm                -14b14-                  
C3) RIPTIDES Coed [ 4 ]                  D2) SOUTHERN Coed [ 7 ]
       5:00pm                -15b14-                   C3) RIPTIDES Coed [ 11 ]              
D3) CORONADO Coed [ 3 ]
       5:45pm                -16b14-                   A4) RIPTIDES [ 17 ]                        
A2) CORONADO [ 6 ]
       6:30pm                -17b14-                   B2) EAST COUNTY [ 13 ]               
A2) CORONADO [ 4 ]
       7:15pm                -18b14-                   A1) POWAY VALLEY [ 13 ]             
A3) SONS OF ODIN [ 3
]


====================++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++========================




***WEEK ONE***

  14-Jun-19

@ Carlsbad Monroe Pool
3401 Monroe St.
Carlsbad, CA 92008
*GROMMETS*            game #                  WHITE CAPS                              DARK CAPS
        5:15pm                -1b14-                  
C1) STARS Coed [ 2 ]                  D1) POWAY 12s [ 8 ]
        6:00pm                -2b14-                  
C3) RIPTIDES Coed [ 6 ]             C2) SEASIDE 12s [ 7 ]
        6:45pm                -3b14-                   A1) POWAY VALLEY [ 12 ]        
A4) RIPTIDES [ 2 ]
        7:30pm                -4b14-                  
A5) FAST Girls [ 4 ]                      B4) SEASIDE Girls [ 9 ]
        8:15pm                -5b14-                  
D4) STARS 12s [ 3 ]                     B1) FAST Boys [ 4 ]
       


***WEEK ONE*** 

14-Jun-19

@ LJ Coggan Aquatic Complex
800 Nautilus Street
La Jolla, CA 92037
*GROMMETS*             game #                 WHITE CAPS                                    DARK CAPS
        6:15pm                 -6b14-                  A3) SONS OF ODIN [ 8 ]                  
A2) CORONADO [ 4 ]
        7:00pm                 -7b14-                  D3) CORONADO Coed [ 10 ]          
D2) SOUTHERN Coed [ 5 ]
        7:45pm                 -8b14-                  B2) EAST COUNTY [ 14 ]                
B3) SUNSET [ 6 ]




 

LEAGUE RULES:

6 Minute Quarters / 1 Time-Out per Half (Does NOT Carryover) / Sudden-Victory OT  
WHITE Team starts Left of Scoretable / Teams Switch BENCHES @ Halftime  
FINA Rules govern all play / MERCY RULE (+10 Goal Lead) = Running GAME CLOCK


====================++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++========================










































====================++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++========================























































































LEAGUE RULES:    
6 Minute Quarters / 1 Time-Out per Half (Does NOT Carryover) / Sudden-Victory OT  
WHITE Team starts Left of Scoretable / Teams Switch BENCHES @ Halftime  
FINA Rules govern all play / MERCY RULE (+10 Goal Lead) = Running GAME CLOCK



====================++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++========================

14U GROMMETS division:

greater san diego water polo foundation

***PLEASE SCROLL DOWN***